2021 Willoughby Racers Thursday Night Series

Summer Series

Race 1 - Spin Fleet - May 27, 2021

Start: Spinnaker (Red), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 6.2, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 JAMMIN C&C 34 84042 Dan Berger 150 19:37:02 1:32:02 1:16:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 REBECCA J J/27 40535 John Wandling 138   DNC     6.0
2 HORNET J/30 22 Karen Roberts 141 19:40:33 NSC     6.0
2 MELANTHO Beneteau First 36.7 51791 Jack Clayton 75   DNC     6.0
2 ENDEAVOR Catalina 25 Navy 1 Jason Brown 234   DNC     6.0

Race 1 - Non-Spin I Fleet - May 27, 2021

Start: Non-Spinnaker I (White), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ENCOUNTER J/30 53011 David Hulse 141 19:11:45 1:01:45 0:52:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 PUFF CARD Tartan 37 23528 Walter Boatwright 153 19:13:06 1:03:06 0:52:39 0:00:32 2.0
3 SPECIAL K CS 30 4514 Al Brazzi 165 19:16:22 1:06:22 0:55:06 0:02:59 3.0
4 RHUMBLINE J/30 63490 Ethan Rule 144 19:16:18 1:06:18 0:56:28 0:04:21 4.0
5 COURAGEOUS Cal 39 33407 Dick McCrillis 138 19:16:52 1:06:52 0:57:26 0:05:19 5.5
5 MORTAR OFFER C&C 30 73469 Kent Utley 159 19:18:18 1:08:18 0:57:26 0:05:19 5.5
7 ELNATH Pearson 34 1 Curt Hauger 174 19:23:02 1:13:02 1:01:09 0:09:02 7.0
8 KNOT RIGHT C&C 35 73041 Gary Newton 144 19:30:32 1:20:32 1:10:42 0:18:35 8.0
9 FREE BIRD Hunter 35 93347 Bill Cohee 141 19:39:45 1:29:45 1:20:07 0:28:00 9.0
10 ARGO Dufour 50 12 Ben Ritger 84   DNC     11.0

Race 1 - Non-Spin II Fleet - May 27, 2021

Start: Non-Spinnaker II (Blue), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SKYMARK Tartan 34 13190 Tim Dull 189 19:26:01 1:11:01 0:58:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 TIPSEA San Juan 21 1898 Greblunas, Schott, Fee 249 19:31:25 1:16:25 0:59:24 0:01:18 2.0
3 OH SHEET Pearson 31 61052 Robert Duncan 189 19:28:09 1:13:09 1:00:14 0:02:08 3.0
4 FREEDOM WON Cal 2-29 490 Jimmy Schools 207 19:34:58 1:19:58 1:05:49 0:07:43 4.0
5 ALURE Hunter 31 93015 John Skirven 189 19:49:06 1:34:06 1:21:11 0:23:05 5.0
6 ARETE Watkins 32 93131 Roy Weisert 222   RC     5.5
7 SUNDOWN O'Day 25 208 Tim Holt 252 19:55:28 1:40:28 1:23:15 0:25:09 6.0
8 BOBINSKI Catalina 30 4811 Bob Hausmann 195   DNC     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com