2021 Willoughby Racers Thursday Night Series

Summer Series

Race 6 - Spin Fleet - July 15, 2021

Start: Spinnaker (Red), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 3.11, Course: West
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 HORNET J/30 22 Karen Roberts 141 19:01:39 0:56:39 0:49:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 MELANTHO Beneteau First 36.7 51791 Jack Clayton 75 18:59:50 0:54:50 0:50:57 0:01:36 2.0
3 JAMMIN C&C 34 84042 Dan Berger 150 19:13:57 1:08:57 1:01:11 0:11:50 3.0
4 ENDEAVOR Catalina 25 Navy 1 Jason Brown 234 19:58:09 1:53:09 1:41:01 0:51:41 4.0
5 REBECCA J J/27 40535 John Wandling 138   RET     6.0

Race 6 - Non-Spin I Fleet - July 15, 2021

Start: Non-Spinnaker I (White), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 3.11, Course: West
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ENCOUNTER J/30 53011 David Hulse 141 19:22:12 1:12:12 1:04:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 COURAGEOUS Cal 39 33407 Dick McCrillis 138   RC     1.5
3 SPECIAL K CS 30 4514 Al Brazzi 165 19:31:26 1:21:26 1:12:53 0:07:59 2.0
4 ELNATH Pearson 34 1 Curt Hauger 174 19:38:09 1:28:09 1:19:08 0:14:14 3.0
5 FREE BIRD Hunter 35 93347 Bill Cohee 141 19:43:12 1:33:12 1:25:53 0:21:00 4.0
6 MORTAR OFFER C&C 30 73469 Kent Utley 159 19:45:16 1:35:16 1:27:02 0:22:08 5.0
7 PUFF CARD Tartan 37 23528 Walter Boatwright 153   DNC     11.0
7 RHUMBLINE J/30 63490 Ethan Rule 144   DNC     11.0
7 KNOT RIGHT C&C 35 73041 Gary Newton 144   DNC     11.0
7 ARGO Dufour 50 12 Ben Ritger 84   DNC     11.0

Race 6 - Non-Spin II Fleet - July 15, 2021

Start: Non-Spinnaker II (Blue), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 3.11, Course: West
Rank Boat Type Sail # Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 OH SHEET Pearson 31 61052 Robert Duncan 189 19:41:32 1:26:32 1:16:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 SKYMARK Tartan 34 13190 Tim Dull 189 19:47:20 1:32:20 1:22:32 0:05:48 2.0
3 FREEDOM WON Cal 2-29 490 Jimmy Schools 207 19:51:17 1:36:17 1:25:33 0:08:49 3.0
4 BOBINSKI Catalina 30 4811 Bob Hausmann 195 19:52:58 1:37:58 1:27:52 0:11:07 4.0
5 ALURE Hunter 31 93015 John Skirven 189 20:05:19 1:50:19 1:40:31 0:23:47 5.0
6 TIPSEA San Juan 21 1898 Greblunas, Schott, Fee 249   DNC     9.0
6 ARETE Watkins 32 93131 Roy Weisert 222   DNC     9.0
6 SUNDOWN O'Day 25 208 Tim Holt 252   DNC     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com