2022 Willoughby Racers Thursday Night Series
Fall Series
Spin Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Race 1 |
Race 4 |
Race 5 |
Race 6 |
Race 7 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
SHOCK |
Santana 30/30 GP |
87228 |
Chris Whately |
123 |
(3.0) |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(2.0) |
1.0 RC |
8.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
TOO TIPSEA |
J/24 |
1264 |
Joe Greblunas |
171 |
1.0 |
(3.0) |
(3.0) |
1.0 |
3.0 |
11.0 |
5.0 |
3rd |
MELANTHO |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
51791 |
Jack Clayton |
75 |
(2.0) |
2.0 |
2.0 |
(4.0) |
1.0 |
11.0 |
5.0 |
4th |
JAMMIN |
C&C 34 |
84042 |
Dan Berger |
150 |
4.0 |
(8.0 DNC) |
(8.0 RET) |
3.0 |
2.0 |
25.0 |
9.0 |
5th |
HORNET |
J/30 |
22 |
Karen Roberts |
141 |
(8.0 DNC) |
4.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 RC |
(8.0 DNC) |
28.0 |
12.0 |
6th |
BLACKSHEEP |
J/27 |
40353 |
Nick Shawyer |
129 |
(8.0 DNC) |
(8.0 DNC) |
8.0 DNC |
8.0 DNC |
8.0 DNC |
40.0 |
24.0 |
6th |
REBECCA J |
J/27 |
40535 |
John Wandling |
144 |
(8.0 DNC) |
(8.0 DNC) |
8.0 DNC |
8.0 DNC |
8.0 DNC |
40.0 |
24.0 |
Non-Spin I Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Race 1 |
Race 4 |
Race 5 |
Race 6 |
Race 7 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
ENCOUNTER |
J/30 |
53011 |
David Hulse |
141 |
(1.0) |
(1.0) |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
5.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
COURAGEOUS |
Cal 39 |
33407 |
Dick McCrillis |
138 |
3.0 |
(10.0 DNC) |
(5.0) |
2.0 |
3.0 |
23.0 |
8.0 |
3rd |
CALCULATIONS |
Sabre 34 |
18304 |
AK Schultz |
180 |
3.0 RC |
(4.0) |
(4.0) |
4.0 |
2.0 |
17.0 |
9.0 |
4th |
AMARA |
Tartan 3700 |
73700 |
Kent Utley |
132 |
4.0 |
(10.0 DNC) |
2.0 |
3.0 |
(10.0 DNC) |
29.0 |
9.0 |
5th |
SPECIAL K |
CS 30 |
4514 |
Al Brazzi |
165 |
(5.0) |
2.0 |
3.0 |
(6.0) |
5.0 |
21.0 |
10.0 |
6th |
CAPRICHO |
Chris Craft Apache 37 |
A37 |
John Maniscalco |
195 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
(10.0 DNC) |
5.0 |
(6.0) |
26.0 |
10.0 |
7th |
PUFF CARD |
Tartan 37 |
23528 |
Walter Boatwright |
153 |
(10.0 DNC) |
(10.0 DNC) |
7.0 RC |
10.0 DNC |
4.0 |
41.0 |
21.0 |
8th |
OVERDRAFT |
Cheoy Lee 41 |
none |
Richard Hahn |
177 |
6.0 |
(10.0 DNC) |
6.0 |
(10.0 DNC) |
10.0 DNC |
42.0 |
22.0 |
9th |
FREE BIRD |
Hunter 35 |
93347 |
Bill Cohee |
141 |
(10.0 DNC) |
(10.0 DNC) |
10.0 DNC |
10.0 DNC |
7.0 |
47.0 |
27.0 |
Non-Spin II Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Race 1 |
Race 4 |
Race 5 |
Race 6 |
Race 7 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
SKYMARK |
Tartan 34 |
13190 |
Tim Dull |
192 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
(6.0 SP5) |
(9.0 DNC) |
20.0 |
5.0 |
2nd |
ARETE |
Watkins 32 |
93131 |
Roy Weisert |
222 |
(3.0) |
3.0 |
(4.0) |
2.0 |
1.0 |
13.0 |
6.0 |
3rd |
OH SHEET |
Pearson 31 |
61052 |
Robert Duncan |
189 |
2.0 |
(6.0) |
1.0 |
(3.0) |
3.0 |
15.0 |
6.0 |
4th |
BOBINSKI |
Catalina 30 |
4811 |
Bob Hausmann |
195 |
(4.0) |
(4.0) |
3.0 |
4.0 |
2.0 |
17.0 |
9.0 |
5th |
ALURE |
Hunter 31 |
93015 |
John Skirven |
189 |
(5.0) |
5.0 |
(6.0) |
5.0 |
4.0 |
25.0 |
14.0 |
6th |
FREEDOM WON |
Cal 2-29 |
490 |
Jimmy Schools |
207 |
(9.0 DNC) |
1.0 |
5.0 |
(9.0 DNC) |
9.0 DNC |
33.0 |
15.0 |
7th |
SUNDOWN |
O'Day 25 |
208 |
Tim Holt |
252 |
(9.0 DNC) |
(9.0 DNC) |
9.0 DNC |
9.0 DNF |
5.0 |
41.0 |
23.0 |
8th |
LUNA BLU |
Bristol 39 |
1710 |
Keith Midgette |
198 |
(9.0 DNC) |
9.0 RC |
(9.0 DNC) |
9.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
45.0 |
27.0 |
Race 1 - Spin Fleet - July 28, 2022
Start: Spinnaker (Red), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 6.2, Course: West
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
TOO TIPSEA |
J/24 |
1264 |
Joe Greblunas |
171 |
19:16:29 |
1:11:29 |
0:53:49 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
MELANTHO |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
51791 |
Jack Clayton |
75 |
19:06:58 |
1:01:58 |
0:54:13 |
0:00:24 |
2.0 |
3 |
SHOCK |
Santana 30/30 GP |
87228 |
Chris Whately |
123 |
19:12:10 |
1:07:10 |
0:54:27 |
0:00:39 |
3.0 |
4 |
JAMMIN |
C&C 34 |
84042 |
Dan Berger |
150 |
19:19:05 |
1:14:05 |
0:58:35 |
0:04:46 |
4.0 |
5 |
HORNET |
J/30 |
22 |
Karen Roberts |
141 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
5 |
BLACKSHEEP |
J/27 |
40353 |
Nick Shawyer |
129 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
5 |
REBECCA J |
J/27 |
40535 |
John Wandling |
144 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
Race 4 - Spin Fleet - August 25, 2022
Start: Spinnaker (Red), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 6.2, Course: West
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
SHOCK |
Santana 30/30 GP |
87228 |
Chris Whately |
123 |
19:04:42 |
0:59:42 |
0:46:59 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
MELANTHO |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
51791 |
Jack Clayton |
75 |
19:01:47 |
0:56:47 |
0:49:02 |
0:02:03 |
2.0 |
3 |
TOO TIPSEA |
J/24 |
1264 |
Joe Greblunas |
171 |
19:12:07 |
1:07:07 |
0:49:27 |
0:02:27 |
3.0 |
4 |
HORNET |
J/30 |
22 |
Karen Roberts |
141 |
19:09:59 |
1:04:59 |
0:50:25 |
0:03:25 |
4.0 |
5 |
JAMMIN |
C&C 34 |
84042 |
Dan Berger |
150 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
5 |
BLACKSHEEP |
J/27 |
40353 |
Nick Shawyer |
129 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
5 |
REBECCA J |
J/27 |
40535 |
John Wandling |
144 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
Race 5 - Spin Fleet - September 1, 2022
Start: Spinnaker (Red), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 6.2, Course: East
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
SHOCK |
Santana 30/30 GP |
87228 |
Chris Whately |
123 |
19:28:25 |
1:23:25 |
1:10:42 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
MELANTHO |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
51791 |
Jack Clayton |
75 |
19:26:27 |
1:21:27 |
1:13:42 |
0:03:00 |
2.0 |
3 |
TOO TIPSEA |
J/24 |
1264 |
Joe Greblunas |
171 |
19:37:11 |
1:32:11 |
1:14:31 |
0:03:48 |
3.0 |
4 |
HORNET |
J/30 |
22 |
Karen Roberts |
141 |
19:38:15 |
1:33:15 |
1:18:41 |
0:07:58 |
4.0 |
5 |
JAMMIN |
C&C 34 |
84042 |
Dan Berger |
150 |
|
RET |
|
|
8.0 |
5 |
BLACKSHEEP |
J/27 |
40353 |
Nick Shawyer |
129 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
5 |
REBECCA J |
J/27 |
40535 |
John Wandling |
144 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
Race 6 - Spin Fleet - September 8, 2022
Start: Spinnaker (Red), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 6.2, Course: East
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
TOO TIPSEA |
J/24 |
1264 |
Joe Greblunas |
171 |
19:09:39 |
1:04:39 |
0:46:59 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
SHOCK |
Santana 30/30 GP |
87228 |
Chris Whately |
123 |
19:04:44 |
0:59:44 |
0:47:01 |
0:00:03 |
2.0 |
3 |
JAMMIN |
C&C 34 |
84042 |
Dan Berger |
150 |
19:07:55 |
1:02:55 |
0:47:25 |
0:00:26 |
3.0 |
4 |
MELANTHO |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
51791 |
Jack Clayton |
75 |
19:00:53 |
0:55:53 |
0:48:08 |
0:01:09 |
4.0 |
4 |
HORNET |
J/30 |
22 |
Karen Roberts |
141 |
|
RC |
|
|
4.0 |
6 |
BLACKSHEEP |
J/27 |
40353 |
Nick Shawyer |
129 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
6 |
REBECCA J |
J/27 |
40535 |
John Wandling |
144 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
Race 7 - Spin Fleet - September 15, 2022
Start: Spinnaker (Red), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 6.2, Course: East
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
SHOCK |
Santana 30/30 GP |
87228 |
Chris Whately |
123 |
|
RC |
|
|
1.0 |
1 |
MELANTHO |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
51791 |
Jack Clayton |
75 |
19:04:33 |
0:59:33 |
0:51:48 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
3 |
JAMMIN |
C&C 34 |
84042 |
Dan Berger |
150 |
19:13:01 |
1:08:01 |
0:52:31 |
0:00:43 |
2.0 |
4 |
TOO TIPSEA |
J/24 |
1264 |
Joe Greblunas |
171 |
19:19:52 |
1:14:52 |
0:57:12 |
0:05:24 |
3.0 |
5 |
HORNET |
J/30 |
22 |
Karen Roberts |
141 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
5 |
BLACKSHEEP |
J/27 |
40353 |
Nick Shawyer |
129 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
5 |
REBECCA J |
J/27 |
40535 |
John Wandling |
144 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
Race 1 - Non-Spin I Fleet - July 28, 2022
Start: Non-Spinnaker I (White), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 4.1, Course: West
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
ENCOUNTER |
J/30 |
53011 |
David Hulse |
141 |
18:55:18 |
0:45:18 |
0:35:40 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
CAPRICHO |
Chris Craft Apache 37 |
A37 |
John Maniscalco |
195 |
19:01:51 |
0:51:51 |
0:38:32 |
0:02:52 |
2.0 |
3 |
COURAGEOUS |
Cal 39 |
33407 |
Dick McCrillis |
138 |
18:58:56 |
0:48:56 |
0:39:30 |
0:03:50 |
3.0 |
3 |
CALCULATIONS |
Sabre 34 |
18304 |
AK Schultz |
180 |
|
RC |
|
|
3.0 |
5 |
AMARA |
Tartan 3700 |
73700 |
Kent Utley |
132 |
18:58:38 |
0:48:38 |
0:39:37 |
0:03:57 |
4.0 |
6 |
SPECIAL K |
CS 30 |
4514 |
Al Brazzi |
165 |
19:03:32 |
0:53:32 |
0:42:16 |
0:06:36 |
5.0 |
7 |
OVERDRAFT |
Cheoy Lee 41 |
none |
Richard Hahn |
177 |
19:18:08 |
1:08:08 |
0:56:02 |
0:20:22 |
6.0 |
8 |
PUFF CARD |
Tartan 37 |
23528 |
Walter Boatwright |
153 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
8 |
FREE BIRD |
Hunter 35 |
93347 |
Bill Cohee |
141 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
Race 4 - Non-Spin I Fleet - August 25, 2022
Start: Non-Spinnaker I (White), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 4.1, Course: West
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
ENCOUNTER |
J/30 |
53011 |
David Hulse |
141 |
18:52:05 |
0:42:05 |
0:32:27 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
SPECIAL K |
CS 30 |
4514 |
Al Brazzi |
165 |
18:57:30 |
0:47:30 |
0:36:14 |
0:03:47 |
2.0 |
3 |
CAPRICHO |
Chris Craft Apache 37 |
A37 |
John Maniscalco |
195 |
19:00:28 |
0:50:28 |
0:37:09 |
0:04:42 |
3.0 |
4 |
CALCULATIONS |
Sabre 34 |
18304 |
AK Schultz |
180 |
19:11:22 |
1:01:22 |
0:49:04 |
0:16:37 |
4.0 |
5 |
COURAGEOUS |
Cal 39 |
33407 |
Dick McCrillis |
138 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
5 |
AMARA |
Tartan 3700 |
73700 |
Kent Utley |
132 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
5 |
PUFF CARD |
Tartan 37 |
23528 |
Walter Boatwright |
153 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
5 |
OVERDRAFT |
Cheoy Lee 41 |
none |
Richard Hahn |
177 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
5 |
FREE BIRD |
Hunter 35 |
93347 |
Bill Cohee |
141 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
Race 5 - Non-Spin I Fleet - September 1, 2022
Start: Non-Spinnaker I (White), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
ENCOUNTER |
J/30 |
53011 |
David Hulse |
141 |
19:09:11 |
0:59:11 |
0:49:33 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
AMARA |
Tartan 3700 |
73700 |
Kent Utley |
132 |
19:15:03 |
1:05:03 |
0:56:02 |
0:06:29 |
2.0 |
3 |
SPECIAL K |
CS 30 |
4514 |
Al Brazzi |
165 |
19:17:57 |
1:07:57 |
0:56:41 |
0:07:08 |
3.0 |
4 |
CALCULATIONS |
Sabre 34 |
18304 |
AK Schultz |
180 |
19:20:31 |
1:10:31 |
0:58:13 |
0:08:40 |
4.0 |
5 |
COURAGEOUS |
Cal 39 |
33407 |
Dick McCrillis |
138 |
19:20:53 |
1:10:53 |
1:01:27 |
0:11:54 |
5.0 |
6 |
OVERDRAFT |
Cheoy Lee 41 |
none |
Richard Hahn |
177 |
19:32:08 |
1:22:08 |
1:10:02 |
0:20:29 |
6.0 |
7 |
PUFF CARD |
Tartan 37 |
23528 |
Walter Boatwright |
153 |
|
RC |
|
|
7.0 |
8 |
CAPRICHO |
Chris Craft Apache 37 |
A37 |
John Maniscalco |
195 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
8 |
FREE BIRD |
Hunter 35 |
93347 |
Bill Cohee |
141 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
Race 6 - Non-Spin I Fleet - September 8, 2022
Start: Non-Spinnaker I (White), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
ENCOUNTER |
J/30 |
53011 |
David Hulse |
141 |
18:48:12 |
0:38:12 |
0:28:34 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
COURAGEOUS |
Cal 39 |
33407 |
Dick McCrillis |
138 |
18:48:20 |
0:38:20 |
0:28:54 |
0:00:20 |
2.0 |
3 |
AMARA |
Tartan 3700 |
73700 |
Kent Utley |
132 |
18:48:51 |
0:38:51 |
0:29:50 |
0:01:16 |
3.0 |
4 |
CALCULATIONS |
Sabre 34 |
18304 |
AK Schultz |
180 |
18:52:38 |
0:42:38 |
0:30:20 |
0:01:46 |
4.0 |
5 |
CAPRICHO |
Chris Craft Apache 37 |
A37 |
John Maniscalco |
195 |
18:53:49 |
0:43:49 |
0:30:30 |
0:01:56 |
5.0 |
6 |
SPECIAL K |
CS 30 |
4514 |
Al Brazzi |
165 |
18:52:26 |
0:42:26 |
0:31:10 |
0:02:36 |
6.0 |
7 |
PUFF CARD |
Tartan 37 |
23528 |
Walter Boatwright |
153 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
7 |
OVERDRAFT |
Cheoy Lee 41 |
none |
Richard Hahn |
177 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
7 |
FREE BIRD |
Hunter 35 |
93347 |
Bill Cohee |
141 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
Race 7 - Non-Spin I Fleet - September 15, 2022
Start: Non-Spinnaker I (White), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
ENCOUNTER |
J/30 |
53011 |
David Hulse |
141 |
18:54:54 |
0:44:54 |
0:35:16 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
CALCULATIONS |
Sabre 34 |
18304 |
AK Schultz |
180 |
19:00:21 |
0:50:21 |
0:38:03 |
0:02:47 |
2.0 |
3 |
COURAGEOUS |
Cal 39 |
33407 |
Dick McCrillis |
138 |
18:58:11 |
0:48:11 |
0:38:45 |
0:03:29 |
3.0 |
4 |
PUFF CARD |
Tartan 37 |
23528 |
Walter Boatwright |
153 |
19:00:31 |
0:50:31 |
0:40:04 |
0:04:48 |
4.0 |
5 |
SPECIAL K |
CS 30 |
4514 |
Al Brazzi |
165 |
19:01:58 |
0:51:58 |
0:40:42 |
0:05:26 |
5.0 |
6 |
CAPRICHO |
Chris Craft Apache 37 |
A37 |
John Maniscalco |
195 |
19:05:02 |
0:55:02 |
0:41:43 |
0:06:27 |
6.0 |
7 |
FREE BIRD |
Hunter 35 |
93347 |
Bill Cohee |
141 |
19:05:59 |
0:55:59 |
0:46:21 |
0:11:05 |
7.0 |
8 |
AMARA |
Tartan 3700 |
73700 |
Kent Utley |
132 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
8 |
OVERDRAFT |
Cheoy Lee 41 |
none |
Richard Hahn |
177 |
|
DNC |
|
|
10.0 |
Race 1 - Non-Spin II Fleet - July 28, 2022
Start: Non-Spinnaker II (Blue), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 4.1, Course: West
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
SKYMARK |
Tartan 34 |
13190 |
Tim Dull |
192 |
19:06:35 |
0:51:35 |
0:38:28 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
OH SHEET |
Pearson 31 |
61052 |
Robert Duncan |
189 |
19:09:07 |
0:54:07 |
0:41:12 |
0:02:44 |
2.0 |
3 |
ARETE |
Watkins 32 |
93131 |
Roy Weisert |
222 |
19:13:31 |
0:58:31 |
0:43:21 |
0:04:53 |
3.0 |
4 |
BOBINSKI |
Catalina 30 |
4811 |
Bob Hausmann |
195 |
19:14:59 |
0:59:59 |
0:46:40 |
0:08:12 |
4.0 |
5 |
ALURE |
Hunter 31 |
93015 |
John Skirven |
189 |
19:27:39 |
1:12:39 |
0:59:44 |
0:21:16 |
5.0 |
6 |
FREEDOM WON |
Cal 2-29 |
490 |
Jimmy Schools |
207 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
6 |
SUNDOWN |
O'Day 25 |
208 |
Tim Holt |
252 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
6 |
LUNA BLU |
Bristol 39 |
1710 |
Keith Midgette |
198 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
Race 4 - Non-Spin II Fleet - August 25, 2022
Start: Non-Spinnaker II (Blue), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 4.1, Course: West
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
FREEDOM WON |
Cal 2-29 |
490 |
Jimmy Schools |
207 |
19:03:50 |
0:48:50 |
0:34:41 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
SKYMARK |
Tartan 34 |
13190 |
Tim Dull |
192 |
19:03:19 |
0:48:19 |
0:35:12 |
0:00:30 |
2.0 |
3 |
ARETE |
Watkins 32 |
93131 |
Roy Weisert |
222 |
19:08:26 |
0:53:26 |
0:38:16 |
0:03:34 |
3.0 |
4 |
BOBINSKI |
Catalina 30 |
4811 |
Bob Hausmann |
195 |
19:09:23 |
0:54:23 |
0:41:04 |
0:06:22 |
4.0 |
5 |
ALURE |
Hunter 31 |
93015 |
John Skirven |
189 |
19:11:02 |
0:56:02 |
0:43:07 |
0:08:26 |
5.0 |
6 |
OH SHEET |
Pearson 31 |
61052 |
Robert Duncan |
189 |
19:12:02 |
0:57:02 |
0:44:07 |
0:09:26 |
6.0 |
7 |
SUNDOWN |
O'Day 25 |
208 |
Tim Holt |
252 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
7 |
LUNA BLU |
Bristol 39 |
1710 |
Keith Midgette |
198 |
|
RC |
|
|
9.0 |
Race 5 - Non-Spin II Fleet - September 1, 2022
Start: Non-Spinnaker II (Blue), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
OH SHEET |
Pearson 31 |
61052 |
Robert Duncan |
189 |
19:21:54 |
1:06:54 |
0:53:59 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
SKYMARK |
Tartan 34 |
13190 |
Tim Dull |
192 |
19:23:01 |
1:08:01 |
0:54:54 |
0:00:55 |
2.0 |
3 |
BOBINSKI |
Catalina 30 |
4811 |
Bob Hausmann |
195 |
19:23:46 |
1:08:46 |
0:55:27 |
0:01:27 |
3.0 |
4 |
ARETE |
Watkins 32 |
93131 |
Roy Weisert |
222 |
19:29:38 |
1:14:38 |
0:59:28 |
0:05:29 |
4.0 |
5 |
FREEDOM WON |
Cal 2-29 |
490 |
Jimmy Schools |
207 |
19:28:50 |
1:13:50 |
0:59:41 |
0:05:42 |
5.0 |
6 |
ALURE |
Hunter 31 |
93015 |
John Skirven |
189 |
19:46:49 |
1:31:49 |
1:18:54 |
0:24:55 |
6.0 |
7 |
SUNDOWN |
O'Day 25 |
208 |
Tim Holt |
252 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
7 |
LUNA BLU |
Bristol 39 |
1710 |
Keith Midgette |
198 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
Race 6 - Non-Spin II Fleet - September 8, 2022
Start: Non-Spinnaker II (Blue), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
ARETE |
Watkins 32 |
93131 |
Roy Weisert |
222 |
18:59:00 |
0:44:00 |
0:28:50 |
0:00:47 |
2.0 |
2 |
OH SHEET |
Pearson 31 |
61052 |
Robert Duncan |
189 |
18:57:08 |
0:42:08 |
0:29:13 |
0:01:10 |
3.0 |
3 |
BOBINSKI |
Catalina 30 |
4811 |
Bob Hausmann |
195 |
19:05:27 |
0:50:27 |
0:37:08 |
0:09:05 |
4.0 |
4 |
ALURE |
Hunter 31 |
93015 |
John Skirven |
189 |
19:05:19 |
0:50:19 |
0:37:24 |
0:09:21 |
5.0 |
5 |
SKYMARK |
Tartan 34 |
13190 |
Tim Dull |
192 |
18:56:10 |
SP5 |
0:28:03 |
0:00:00 |
6.0 |
6 |
FREEDOM WON |
Cal 2-29 |
490 |
Jimmy Schools |
207 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
6 |
SUNDOWN |
O'Day 25 |
208 |
Tim Holt |
252 |
|
DNF |
|
|
9.0 |
6 |
LUNA BLU |
Bristol 39 |
1710 |
Keith Midgette |
198 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
Race 7 - Non-Spin II Fleet - September 15, 2022
Start: Non-Spinnaker II (Blue), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 4.1, Course: East
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail # |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
ARETE |
Watkins 32 |
93131 |
Roy Weisert |
222 |
19:09:14 |
0:54:14 |
0:39:04 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
BOBINSKI |
Catalina 30 |
4811 |
Bob Hausmann |
195 |
19:09:42 |
0:54:42 |
0:41:23 |
0:02:19 |
2.0 |
3 |
OH SHEET |
Pearson 31 |
61052 |
Robert Duncan |
189 |
19:09:36 |
0:54:36 |
0:41:41 |
0:02:37 |
3.0 |
4 |
ALURE |
Hunter 31 |
93015 |
John Skirven |
189 |
19:19:27 |
1:04:27 |
0:51:32 |
0:12:28 |
4.0 |
5 |
SUNDOWN |
O'Day 25 |
208 |
Tim Holt |
252 |
19:24:57 |
1:09:57 |
0:52:44 |
0:13:40 |
5.0 |
6 |
SKYMARK |
Tartan 34 |
13190 |
Tim Dull |
192 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
6 |
FREEDOM WON |
Cal 2-29 |
490 |
Jimmy Schools |
207 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
6 |
LUNA BLU |
Bristol 39 |
1710 |
Keith Midgette |
198 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com